Title Director(s) Type Genre Year
22nd of May Koen Mortier Features Fiction 2010
A Screaming Man Mahamat-Saleh Haroun Features Fiction 2010
A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures Ben Stassen Features Animation 2010
Abandon de poste Mohamed Bouhari Shorts Fiction 2010
All Good Children Alicia Duffy Features Fiction 2010
Au bal des pendus Johan Pollefoort Shorts Animation 2010
Before Words Joachim Lafosse Shorts Doc 2010
Beyond The Steppes Vanja d’Alcantara Features Fiction 2010
Birth, Recorded letter to my daughter Sandrine Dryvers Features Doc 2010
Black Heaven Gilles Marchand Features Fiction 2010
Black Ocean Marion Hänsel Features Fiction 2010
Blanche et Violette Sarah Hirtt Shorts Fiction 2010
Blue Meridian Sofie Benoot Features Doc 2010
Boomerang Jawad Rhalib Shorts Fiction 2010
Campus Kassapa Ronnie Ramirez TV Doc 2010
Cannibal Benjamin Viré Features Fiction 2010
Cause et effet Anne-Catherine Gerbaud Shorts Fiction 2010
Certified Copy Abbas Kiarostami Features Fiction 2010
Chapeau de paille Ewa Haczyk Shorts Fiction 2010
Cirkus Columbia Danis Tanovic Features Fiction 2010
Cleo's boogie Collectif Caméra-etc Shorts Animation 2010
Clikytiquoi Danielle Vanderstichele Shorts Animation 2010
Climax Frédéric Sojcher Shorts Fiction 2010
Condamné à vie Hannah Letaïf et Vincent Carrétey Shorts Animation 2010
Contretemps Delphine Hermans Shorts Animation 2010
Crying in our cars Isabelle Martin Shorts Fiction 2010
Délivre-nous du mal Vincent Massin Shorts Fiction 2010
Dem Dikk Karine Birgé TV Doc 2010
Dernier rappel Mireille Verboomen Shorts Fiction 2010
Dissonance Anne Leclercq Shorts Fiction 2010
Distant Neighborhood Sam Garbarski Features Fiction 2010
Divin Gérald Frydman Shorts Fiction 2010
Don Quijote de la Mancha Alex Baladi Shorts Animation 2010
Einstein Was A Refugee Solange Cicurel Shorts Fiction 2010
Enfants (Les) Christophe Hermans TV Doc 2010
Entaché Iris Alexandre et Lucie Thocaven Shorts Animation 2010
Entre-voix Romain Assénat et Caroline Goblet Shorts Animation 2010
Etrangère Christophe Hermans Shorts Doc 2010
Fantaisies et modes d’emploi Pierre-Yves Wathour Shorts Fiction 2010
Far away from Rome Mathias Desmarres TV Doc 2010
Fatimata au Canada Benjamin Vinck et Moumouni Jupiter Sodré Shorts Animation 2010
For you I will fight Rachel Lang Shorts Fiction 2010
FRankenstein encoRe Isabelle Nouzha et Alex Baladi Shorts 2010
Ghetto Millionnaires Gilles Remiche TV Doc 2010
Ghislain Libart, The Luberman Manu Riche TV Doc 2010
Gnawa Olivier Dekegel TV Doc 2010
H-15' Pierre Debehogne Shorts Animation 2010
Happy End Szymon Zaleski TV Doc 2010
Harfang Siona Vidakovic et Simon Médard Shorts Animation 2010
Hasards Anonymes Natalia Duque Quintero Shorts Fiction 2010
Histoire de mes cheveux Boris Lehman Features Doc 2010
Histoire du Burundi Léonce Ngabo TV Doc 2010
Hitler à Hollywood Frédéric Sojcher Features Fiction 2010
Hold-up Céline Charlier Shorts Fiction 2010
Hot car and Crazy Coyote Jérôme Cauwe Shorts Animation 2010
Hôtel Chambord Dorothée Baert Shorts Fiction 2010
Hymen National Jamel Mokni TV Doc 2010
Illégal Olivier Masset-Depasse Features Fiction 2010
Kafka au Congo Marlène Rabaud et Arnaud Zajtman TV Doc 2010
Kampuchea. De la mare aux fontaines Vincent Henkens et Chloé Thome Shorts Doc 2010
Kill Me Please Olias Barco Features Fiction 2010
Kongo - Episode 1 : La Couse éffrénée Samuel Tilman TV Doc 2010
Kongo - Episode 2 : Les grandes illusions Daniel Cattier TV Doc 2010
Kongo - Episode 3 : Le géant inachevé Isabelle Christiaens et Jean-François Bastin TV Doc 2010
L'exposition Alizée Honoré Shorts Fiction 2010
La ballade d'Alma Camille Laufer Shorts Fiction 2010
La belle et la bête Laurie Colson Shorts Fiction 2010
La fille en face Renaud Callebaut Shorts Fiction 2010
La Fin du Monde Michaël Havenith Shorts Fiction 2010
La forêt, une fois Peter Snowdon Shorts Fiction 2010
La maison des singes Adrien Berthe Shorts Animation 2010
La Nuit de l'Ours Alexis Fradier, Julien Regnard et Pascal Giraud Shorts Animation 2010
La Pelote de Laine Kadija Leclere Shorts Fiction 2010
La pluie violacée des rêves Aline Moens Shorts Animation 2010
La Vénus de Rabo François Bertin Shorts Animation 2010
La Vie de Poxy Louise-Marie Colon Shorts Animation 2010
Le Costume en partage Mathias Desmarres Shorts Doc 2010
Le Cri Ewa Brykalska Shorts Fiction 2010
Le départ Colin Pivin Shorts Fiction 2010
Le dernier instant Bouchra Moutaharik Shorts Fiction 2010
Le Gai Savoir Stéphane Xhrouet Features Doc 2010
Le Geste Ordinaire Maxime Coton Features Doc 2010
Le Grand Jeu Sylvestre Sbille Shorts Fiction 2010
Le grand nettoyage Sébastien Defrance Shorts Fiction 2010
Le secret Maris Ilves Shorts Fiction 2010
Les arbres naissent sous terre Manon Brûlé et Sarah Brûlé Shorts Animation 2010
Les Films rêvés Eric Pauwels Features Doc 2010
Lilou Pia Callewaert Shorts Animation 2010
Lorita, une jeune fille pas comme les autres Louise-Marie Colon et Arzouma Mahamadou Diena Shorts Animation 2010
Los Abrazos Del Rio Nicolás Rincón Gille Features Doc 2010
Lunaparc Marie-Paule Stokart Shorts Fiction 2010
L’Oeil du paon Gerlando Infuso Shorts Animation 2010
Makasi Jno-Baptiste Lennon Shorts Animation 2010
Marieke, Marieke Sophie Schoukens Features Fiction 2010
Martha Raphaël Dethier Shorts Fiction 2010
Miss Fly Bernard Halut Features Fiction 2010
Mokoomba, from one shore to another Frank Dalmat et François Ducat TV Doc 2010
Moussa, naissance d'une amitié Mathieu Brisebras et François d'Assise Ouedrago Shorts Animation 2010
Na Wewe Ivan Goldschmidt Shorts Fiction 2010
New Ground Bernard Dresse Shorts Fiction 2010
Nimbus Machina Thomas Plaete Shorts Animation 2010
Opale Plage Marie-Eve de Grave Shorts Fiction 2010
Où m'emmènes-tu ? Lionel Ravira Shorts Fiction 2010
Outside the Law Rachid Bouchareb Features Fiction 2010
Pare-choc Karine de Villers Shorts Fiction 2010
Pas un loup Mathieu Labaye et Louise-Marie Colon Shorts Animation 2010
Passagers Samuel Feller Shorts Fiction 2010
Phagocyte Laurie Colson Shorts Fiction 2010
Please, no! Kis' Keya Shorts Fiction 2010
Poodle Noémie Marsily et Carl Roosens Shorts Animation 2010
Post Mortem Mathieu Harford Shorts Fiction 2010
Pour l'honneur Aline Dusabe Shorts Fiction 2010
Pulsar Alex Stockman Features Fiction 2010
Putain Lapin Guérin Van de Vorst Shorts Fiction 2010
Quand s'approfondit l'hiver Adélie Champailler Shorts Fiction 2010
Rock'n'Roll Missionnaire Olivier Grinnaert TV Doc 2010
Route 66 Romuald Voye Shorts Fiction 2010
Royaume du O Joaquin Breton Shorts Fiction 2010
Safar (le voyage) Talheh Daryanavard TV Doc 2010
Saint-Lazare Bastien Michaux Shorts Animation 2010
Salaam Isfahan Sanaz Azari TV Doc 2010
See the wood from the trees Jean-Philippe Martin TV Doc 2010
Semillas de Cenizas César Diaz TV Doc 2010
Sleepless Night Samuel Tilman Shorts Fiction 2010
Special Treatment Jeanne Labrune Features Fiction 2010
Srednir Vashtar Alana Osbourne Shorts Fiction 2010
Strange Outsider Jean-Philippe Dauphin Shorts Doc 2010
Suddenly a ring Maria Korkel Shorts Animation 2010
Table rase François Bestard Shorts Fiction 2010
Tableau de Chasse Camille Fontenier Shorts Fiction 2010
Tabu Jean-Julien Collette et Vincent Coen Shorts Fiction 2010
Tangente Hugo Bousquet Shorts Fiction 2010
Tendres Fléaux Annabelle Dupret, Sisca Locca et Danielle Vanderstichele Shorts Animation 2010
The Blue Hour Alice De Vestele et Michaël Bier Shorts Fiction 2010
The Boat Race Bernard Bellefroid Features Fiction 2010
The Christmas Log Pascal Van Goethem Shorts Fiction 2010
The Cord Woman Vladimir Mavounia-Kouka Shorts Animation 2010
The Ditch Wang Bing Features Fiction 2010
The Harvest of hunger Marie-France Collard Features Doc 2010
The Light Thief Aktan Arym Kubat Features Fiction 2010
The Little Knight Emmanuel Marre Shorts Fiction 2010
The lunatic Council Arnaud Demuynck et Christophe Gautry Shorts Animation 2010
The very minute, Unfinished 1 > 7 Annick Ghijzelings Shorts Doc 2010
Thermes Banu Akseki Shorts Fiction 2010
Things that Connect Me with Beings Boris Lehman Shorts Fiction 2010
Transfert Pauline Caillet Shorts Fiction 2010
Un B.A.N.C. Elise Fay Shorts Fiction 2010
Un Duel Pascale Brischoux Shorts Fiction 2010
Under the Sea Alexia Cooper et Stéphanie Grivillers Shorts Animation 2010
Vampires Vincent Lannoo Features Fiction 2010
Vanishing Point Benjamin d’Aoust Shorts Fiction 2010
Vasco Sébastien Laudenbach Shorts Animation 2010
Video Express Boris Finn Shorts Fiction 2010
Viva Riva! Djo Munga Features Fiction 2010
Vous êtes servis Jorge León TV Doc 2010
W!! Béatrice Balcou Shorts Animation 2010
Walkman Nora Juncker Shorts Animation 2010
What Stays Together Celia Dessardo Shorts Fiction 2010
Winds of sand, Women of rock Nathalie Borgers Features Doc 2010
Z, parents unknown Frédérique Pollet-Rouyer Features Doc 2010
Info

The film catalogue, which is co-edited with the Centre du Cinéma et de l’Audiovisuel, offers a survey of recent productions listed per genre (feature-length and short film, documentary, animation, television programme) and present production status (completed, in progress, in preparation). This survey only lists the most recent productions.

A complete survey of Walloon-Brussels audio-visual productions will soon be available here