Title Director(s) Type Genre Year
A Class Apart Patrick Séverin Features Doc 2019
A Fishy Fishing Trip Fabrice Luang-Vija 2019
À l'usage des vivants Pauline Fonsny Shorts Doc 2019
À ton image Louis Petit Shorts Doc 2019
À travers la glace Georges Plassaras Shorts Animation 2019
Aatos and the world Reetta Huhtanen Shorts Doc 2019
Adorables Solange Cicurel Features Fiction 2019
Adoration Fabrice du Welz Features Fiction 2019
Airhead! Gaspar Chabaud Shorts Animation 2019
Allegory of the Echo Thomas Scourneau et Gilles Mareschal Shorts Animation 2019
Among the Almond Trees Marie Le Floc'h Shorts Fiction 2019
And Yet We Are Not Super-Heroes Lia Bertels Shorts Animation 2019
Another Paradise Olivier Magis Features Doc 2019
Arran Laura Bossicart Shorts Doc 2019
Asile Victor Ridley TV Doc 2019
Atlantics Mati Diop Features Fiction 2019
Aube Valentine Lapière Shorts Fiction 2019
Austral Benjamin Colaux TV Doc 2019
Away Mathilde Pepinster Shorts Animation 2019
Back to 2069 Marcel Türkowsky et Élise Florenty TV Doc 2019
Bakolo Music International STEN Benjamin Viré et Tom Vantorre Features Doc 2019
Bakolo Music International STFR Benjamin Viré et Tom Vantorre Features Doc 2019
Beyond The Factory Maxime Coton TV Doc 2019
Beyond the horizon Delphine Lehericey Features Fiction 2019
Blue Étienne Grégoire Shorts Animation 2019
Blue Beard 3 Act and Half Nicolas Brulot Shorts Animation 2019
Brexit: The Clock is Ticking Alain de Halleux Features Doc 2019
Brutal Shpincter Arnaud Verschuere, Jordi Avy et Andrea Mondadori Shorts Animation 2019
Bruxelles-Brussel, Une Traversée Urbaine Luc Jabon Features Doc 2019
Bus Campus - De l'école primaire à l'université Stéphanie De Smedt Features Doc 2019
By the name of Tania Bénédicte Liénard et Mary Jimenez Features Doc 2019
Cancer (what is it) Max Langlet Shorts Animation 2019
Ceci n'est pas une fiction Elen Sylla Grollimund Shorts Animation 2019
Century of Smoke Nicolas Graux Features Doc 2019
Chance Effi & Amir Features Doc 2019
Chaque aube, après-midi et nuit Siqi Cai 2019
Chrysalis Jeanne Ruelle 2019
Cochonou et le gang des félins Dominique Van Hecke et Frédéric Hainaut Shorts Animation 2019
D-Day, V-Day Patricia Niedzwiecki Features Doc 2019
Daesh, le dilemme de la justice Christophe Cotteret Features Doc 2019
Dark Rider Eva Küpper Features Doc 2019
Deerskin Quentin Dupieux Features Fiction 2019
Detours Christopher Yates Shorts Fiction 2019
Divinations Sarah Vanagt Shorts Doc 2019
Dystopian Patterns Isabelle Nouzha Shorts Doc 2019
Enlight Nicolas Scalais et Charly Laloy Shorts Animation 2019
Entre deux eaux Charline Remy Shorts Animation 2019
Ephemeras Cloé Coutel Shorts Animation 2019
Escapada Sarah Hirtt Features Fiction 2019
Etwas Neues Léo Guinet Shorts Doc 2019
Film Flamme Olivier Van Malderghem Features Doc 2019
Flash Barney Frydman Shorts Fiction 2019
Fol Architect Céline Dehon Shorts Animation 2019
Follow the Way Robin Daloze, Jin-Jhoo Detienne et Delphine Kubiela Hansenne Shorts Animation 2019
Gaïa Christophe De Groef et Pierre Leo Shorts Fiction 2019
Ghislain, le cinsî du parc Charles Vandenbossche Shorts Doc 2019
God Exists, Her Name Is Petrunya Teona Strugar Mitevska Features Fiction 2019
Gods of Molenbeek Reetta Huhtanen Features Doc 2019
Gold Plated Chloé Léonil Shorts Fiction 2019
Hangend Mathieu Georis Shorts Animation 2019
Higher Suzie Kiehn et William Lebrun Shorts Animation 2019
Hypnosis Jordan Liebens Shorts Animation 2019
I Was Still There When You Left Me Marie Mc Court Shorts Fiction 2019
Immersion Mathis Dubrul, Marie Royer et Zinia Scorier Shorts Animation 2019
In another Life Philippe de Pierpont Features Doc 2019
Int.Anouchka-night Louise Hansenne Shorts Doc 2019
Into dad's woods Vero Cratzborn Features Fiction 2019
Journal de septembre Eric Pauwels Doc 2019
Kay pacha Charlotte Cristin Shorts Doc 2019
Kinshasa Beta Mbonda Marie-Françoise Plissart TV Doc 2019
L'Avant-Doc : Bernard Gillain inconnu _Realisateur Doc 2019
L'Avant-Doc : Claude François inconnu _Realisateur Doc 2019
L'Avant-Doc : Claudio Cappana inconnu _Realisateur Doc 2019
L'Avant-Doc : Daniel Lambo inconnu _Realisateur Doc 2019
L'Avant-Doc : Hélène Collin inconnu _Realisateur Doc 2019
L'Avant-Doc : Julien Bechara inconnu _Realisateur Doc 2019
L'Avant-Doc : Kristof Bilsen inconnu _Realisateur Doc 2019
L'Avant-Doc : Marianne Lambert inconnu _Realisateur Doc 2019
L'Avant-Doc : Olivier Jourdain inconnu _Realisateur Doc 2019
L'Avant-Doc : Paloma Sermon-Dai inconnu _Realisateur Doc 2019
L'Avant-Doc : Pierre Maillard inconnu _Realisateur Doc 2019
L'Avant-Doc : Rachel Marino inconnu _Realisateur Doc 2019
L'Avant-Doc : Rebecca Houzel inconnu _Realisateur Doc 2019
L'Avant-Doc : Sophie Bruneau inconnu _Realisateur Doc 2019
L'Avant-Doc : Sung-A Yoon inconnu _Realisateur Doc 2019
L'Avant-Doc : Valéry Mahy inconnu _Realisateur Doc 2019
L'école du changement Chergui Kharroubi et Anne Schiffmann Features Doc 2019
L'homme a mangé la Terre Jean-Robert Viallet Features Doc 2019
L'homme assis qui voulait se lever Stéphane Bronkart Shorts Animation 2019
L'ours qui avala une mouche Pascale Hecquet Shorts Animation 2019
La Fille au bracelet Stéphane Demoustier Features Fiction 2019
La foire agricole Stéphane Aubier et Vincent Patar Shorts Animation 2019
La Francisca, a Chilean Youth Rodrigo Litorriaga Features Fiction 2019
La petite s... Luna Filippini Shorts Animation 2019
Là-haut sur la montagne Arnaud Demuynck et Benjamin Botella Shorts Animation 2019
Le petit poussin roux Célia Tisserant Shorts Animation 2019
Le sang des autres Marie-France Collard Features Doc 2019
Le temps d'un pastis Zoë Seuret Shorts Doc 2019
Les autres Manon Longo Shorts Doc 2019
Les Lynx Julien Henry Shorts Fiction 2019
Lilith Elliot Audigé Shorts Animation 2019
Limbos Fungos Alexis Ménard Shorts Animation 2019
Lola Laurent Micheli Features Fiction 2019
Lucky Olivier Van Hoofstadt Features Fiction 2019
Machini Frank Mukunday Shorts Animation 2019
Maîtresse Linda Ibbari Doc 2019
Making of Jason Tarek Jnib Shorts Doc 2019
Marcelle Antoine Delmotte Shorts Animation 2019
Mau Théo Jules Côte-Willems Shorts Doc 2019
Maus Morgane Rosaz Shorts Animation 2019
Mian / Visages Paul Vincent de Lestrade Shorts Doc 2019
Migraine infernale Pol Bourdellon Shorts Animation 2019
Miléna Miléna Trivier Shorts Doc 2019
Militaires Maxime Dumont Shorts Animation 2019
Mirror Laura Pop Shorts Animation 2019
Moshta Talheh Daryanavard Features Doc 2019
Mother Kristof Bilsen Features Doc 2019
Mother's Hippolyte Leibovici Shorts Doc 2019
Mozaïk Imge Özbilge Shorts Animation 2019
Muidhond Patrice Toye Features Fiction 2019
Music Jean-Benoît Ugeux Shorts Fiction 2019
My Parents' Divorce Romy Trajman et Anaïs Straumann-Lévy Features Doc 2019
Nos jeunesses perdues Eric D'Agostino Features Doc 2019
Noura rêve Hinde Boujemaa Features Fiction 2019
Numéro 387 Madeleine Leroyer Features Doc 2019
Oleg Juris Kursietis Features Fiction 2019
Or blanc Isabelle Mayor Shorts Fiction 2019
Our Ghost Rivers Alexis Jeannot Shorts Doc 2019
Our Mothers César Diaz Features Fiction 2019
Our Territory Mathieu Volpe Shorts Doc 2019
Ouverture Julia Petroff Shorts Animation 2019
Overseas Sung-A Yoon Features Doc 2019
Pactole Léa Buffard Shorts Animation 2019
Papicha Mounia Meddour Features Fiction 2019
Par-delà les nuages, le Cinéma de Marion Hänsel Caroline d'Hondt Features Doc 2019
Pastures New Charlotte Grégoire et Anne Schiltz Features Doc 2019
Pickpocket Théo Guyot Shorts Animation 2019
Piggy Bank Collectif 2019
Pompeii John Shank et Anna Falguères Features Fiction 2019
Prohibits Robots Sylvain Hua Shorts Animation 2019
Propaganda Anton Schraepen Shorts Doc 2019
Purpleboy Alexandre Siqueira Shorts 2019
Quand les voitures voleront Jade Debeugny Shorts Doc 2019
Quartier nomade Alexandra Rice Features Doc 2019
Rwanda, un génocide en héritage André Versaille TV Doc 2019
Sans titre Pénélope Gratacos Shorts Animation 2019
Sciences Ardentes Frédéric Moray Features Doc 2019
Se asoma la marea Clara Cambadelis Shorts Doc 2019
SexFish Olivier Babinet Features Fiction 2019
Shade of Hope Audrey Pasco, Audrey Bernard, Salomé Rion, Mateo Munoz Perez et Nicolas Reimer Shorts Animation 2019
So High Up Martina Svojíková Shorts Animation 2019
Soline's Music Aurélie Maestre Vicario Shorts Doc 2019
Songwriter Rachel Marino TV Doc 2019
Strange Tango Naïm Vandenbreede Shorts Fiction 2019
Tempo Madaras, Itinéraire d'un chef Thierry Dory Features Doc 2019
Terre Noire, Lettre à Adia Jean Marc Turine TV Doc 2019
That which does not kill Alexe Poukine Features Doc 2019
The Barefoot Emperor Peter Brosens et Jessica Woodworth Features Fiction 2019
The Big Bad Wolf is Back Pascale Hecquet Shorts Animation 2019
The Big Claptrap Géraldine Charpentier, Pol Bourdellon et Mathieu Georis Shorts Animation 2019
The Billion-Dollar Road Dieudo Hamadi Features Doc 2019
The Cherry on the Top Frits Standaert Shorts Animation 2019
The City Shores Pierre Watteyne Shorts Animation 2019
The Dakota Family Antoine Lanckmans Shorts Fiction 2019
The Horn Quartet - up to the Mountain Benjamin Botella et Arnaud Demuynck Shorts Animation 2019
The Phantom of Spandau Idriss Gabel et Marie Calvas Features Doc 2019
The Youngest Zarina Tanasheva Shorts 2019
There was a little ship Marion Hänsel Features Doc 2019
Tracés François Schmitz Shorts Animation 2019
Transnistra Anna Eborn Features Doc 2019
Two of Us Filippo Meneghetti Features Fiction 2019
Une chambre en Pologne Pablo Guarise Shorts Doc 2019
Une femme prêtre, la passion selon Myra Marie Mandy TV Doc 2019
Up to the Moon Johann Etrillard Shorts Animation 2019
Vacancy Alexandra Kandy Longuet Features Doc 2019
Valley of Souls Nicolás Rincón Gille Features Fiction 2019
Victor Christophe Hermans Features Doc 2019
Vieux con Jérôme Genevray et Franck Victor Shorts Fiction 2019
Vivarium Lorcan Finnegan Features 2019
Wave Flotation Ornella Macchia Shorts Animation 2019
White Paradise Xavier Istasse Shorts Animation 2019
Woods Carla Corder, Charlie Morival et Nicolas Gemoets Shorts Animation 2019
Young Ahmed Luc Dardenne et Jean-Pierre Dardenne Features Fiction 2019
Zombies Baloji Tshiani Shorts Fiction 2019
Info

The film catalogue, which is co-edited with the Centre du Cinéma et de l’Audiovisuel, offers a survey of recent productions listed per genre (feature-length and short film, documentary, animation, television programme) and present production status (completed, in progress, in preparation). This survey only lists the most recent productions.

A complete survey of Walloon-Brussels audio-visual productions will soon be available here