Title Director(s) Type Genre Year
A l’oeuvre Maxime Coton TV Doc 2012
A tort ou à raison Alain Brunard TV Fiction 2011
A Wesna & Prala Cédric Larcin TV Doc 2012
Abdel Rahman El Bacha-- A piano between East and West Gérard Corbiau TV Doc 2014
Abracadabra David Boriau et Benjamin Mutombo TV Animation 2013
Abrazo Desire Maurice Amaraggi et Françoise Lerusse TV Doc 2013
Absolute Beginners Fabrizio Terranova TV Doc
Adulthood Eve Duchemin TV Doc 2011
Aimons les étoiles,... Pierre Rapsat, l'histoire d'une sincérité Serge Bergli TV Doc 2012
Almost Like in My Dreams Frédéric Guillaume TV Doc 2011
Alphabetical Disorder Claude François TV Doc 2012
Altissimo, communication hardships... Peter Anger TV Doc 2012
André in Togo Catherine Lorsignol TV Doc 2016
André Renard : trois moments d’un parcours syndical Jérôme Laffont et Jérôme Laffont TV Doc 2011
Archibelge : Bruxelles ou la quête d'identité Olivier Magis TV Doc 2014
Archibelge : Vue sur mer Sofie Benoot TV Doc 2014
Archipels nitrate Claudio Pazienza TV Doc 2009
Artists' crimes Nicolas Crousse TV Doc 2012
Asile Victor Ridley TV Doc
Au nom du coach François-Xavier Drouet TV Doc 2013
Austral Benjamin Colaux TV Doc
Babelgium Michaël Havenith TV Fiction 2009
Back to 2069 Marcel Türkowsky et Élise Florenty TV Doc
Back to School Vincent Patar et Stéphane Aubier TV Animation 2016
Bad seeds Catherine Wielant et Caroline Vercruysse TV Doc 2013
Behind the shutters Messaline Raverdy TV Doc 2017
Belgian carthose Peter Anger TV Doc 2014
Between here and there Alexia Bonta TV Doc 2014
Beyond Icebergland Xavier Christiaens TV Fiction 2013
Beyond the Ararat Tülin Özdemir TV Doc 2013
Beyond The Factory Maxime Coton TV Doc
Beyond The Waves (Taro Yamamoto, A Japanese Rebel) Alain de Halleux TV Doc 2018
Bleu Cerise Manon Coubia TV Doc 2012
Borhom Hakini Brahim Waabach TV Doc
Bruocsella Ian Menoyot TV Fiction 2014
Campus Kassapa Ronnie Ramirez TV Doc 2010
Charles Vandenhove, Architect of Art Jacques Donjean TV Doc 2016
Chernobyl Forever Alain de Halleux TV Doc 2011
Chronique basque Marie-Paule Jeunehomme TV Doc 2012
Cochihza Khristine Gillard TV Doc 2013
Compagnons Marie Braeuner TV Doc 2013
Congo Lucha Marlène Rabaud TV Doc
Corps étranger Christophe Hermans TV Doc 2011
Cricou and his Smiling Art Nathalie Rossetti TV Doc 2014
Culture en péril (ceci n'est pas un statut) Marc-Olivier Picron TV Doc 2015
D'arbres et de charbon Bénédicte Liénard TV Doc 2011
Dames blanches, esprit noir Milena Bochet TV Doc
Dem Dikk Karine Birgé TV Doc 2010
Demeure Lucie Martin TV Doc
Des Hommes Stanislas Zambeaux TV Doc 2014
Don't Rush Marcel Türkowsky et Élise Florenty TV Doc
Dust breeding Sarah Vanagt TV Doc 2013
Eau douce, eau salée Aya Tanaka TV Doc 2012
Electrical rites in Guinea Conakry Julien Raout et Florian Draussin TV Doc 2012
Empty room Jasna Krajinovic TV Doc 2016
En attente Naël Khleifi TV Doc 2011
Enfants des pierres Maxime Coton TV Doc 2013
Ennahdha Christophe Cotteret TV Doc 2014
Espèce de... l'insulte n'est pas inculte Pierre-François Gaudry TV Doc
Facades Delphine Duquesne TV Doc 2009
Face aux métamorphoses du monde Quentin Van De Velde TV Doc 2017
Face B Leila Albayaty TV 2015
Faceless Heroes Mary Jimenez TV Doc 2012
Family, me neither Marìa Castillejo Carmen et Boris Finn TV Doc 2013
Far away from Rome Mathias Desmarres TV Doc 2010
Fritkot Manuel Poutte TV Doc 2011
Gabrielle ou le saut de l'ange Bernadette Saint-Remi TV Doc 2016
Gangs 02 Aurélien Bodinaux TV Fiction 2013
Get Your Funk Anne Closset TV Doc 2012
Ghetto Millionnaires Gilles Remiche TV Doc 2010
Ghislain Libart, The Luberman Manu Riche TV Doc 2010
Gnawa Olivier Dekegel TV Doc 2010
God wills its Nathalie Fritz TV Doc
Goldmine Shithouse Sabrina Calmels TV Doc 2009
Goujons 59/63 Gwenaël Breës, Mathieu Haessler, Sonia Ringoot et Cécile Michel TV Doc 2015
H-H Chloé Malcotti TV Doc 2017
Happy End Szymon Zaleski TV Doc 2010
Here below Comès Chahbazian TV Doc 2009
Histoire du Burundi Léonce Ngabo TV Doc 2010
Homo Egyptus Ben Vandoorne TV Doc 2009
Hooked on food! Rémy Burkel, Sylvie Deleule et Laure Noualhat TV Doc 2012
Hymen National Jamel Mokni TV Doc 2010
I for Iran Sanaz Azari TV Doc 2014
In Albania Loredana Bianconi TV Doc 2009
It's a Bet! Sports and Gambling Hervé Martin Delpierre TV 2012
Jacques Charlier, pirate de l'art Jacques Donjean TV Doc 2013
Jaffa, The Orange's Clockwork Eyal Sivan TV Doc 2009
Journal d'un étranger Jean-Philippe Dauphin TV Doc 2009
Joy Julien Sigalas TV Doc 2012
Kafka au Congo Marlène Rabaud et Arnaud Zajtman TV Doc 2010
Kapitalisme, notre recette secrète Alexandru Solomon TV Doc 2009
Kinshasa Beta Mbonda Marie-Françoise Plissart TV Doc
Kinshasa Mboka Té Kinshasa, sacré pays Douglas Ntimasiemi et Raffi Aghekian TV Doc 2013
Kongo - Episode 1 : La Couse éffrénée Samuel Tilman TV Doc 2010
Kongo - Episode 2 : Les grandes illusions Daniel Cattier TV Doc 2010
Kongo - Episode 3 : Le géant inachevé Isabelle Christiaens et Jean-François Bastin TV Doc 2010
KOR Joanna Grudzinska TV Doc 2009
L'âge de raison, le cinéma des frères Dardenne Alain Marcoen et Luc Jabon TV Doc 2013
L'air de Julos Éric de Moffarts TV Doc 2017
L'Homme qui ne voulait pas être fou Bernadette Saint-Remi et Véronique Fievet TV Doc 2011
La deuxième nuit Eric Pauwels TV Doc 2016
La domination masculine Patric Jean TV Doc 2009
La guerre du golf Luca Sanchez TV Doc 2011
La jungle étroite Benjamin Hennot TV Doc 2013
La méthode Suzuki Pierre De Lattre et Faïza Boumedian TV Doc 2014
La voix de la toundra Jean Ehret TV Doc 2013
Lame de fond Perrine Michel TV Doc 2013
Lazarus Mirages 1, Religious Miracles Patric Jean TV Doc 2012
Lazarus Mirages 2, The power of the mind Patric Jean TV Doc 2012
Le Pouvoir des Rêves François-Xavier De Ruydts TV Doc 2015
Le prince et son image Hugues Le Paige TV Doc 2011
Les Borlée, une affaire de Famille Philippe Sellier TV Doc 2013
Les enfants Christophe Hermans TV Doc 2010
Les enfants de Sisyphe Didier Minne TV Doc 2011
Les évadé(e)s... Sophie Auby TV Doc 2009
Les fantômes de Lovanium Michel Ccil TV Doc 2013
Les femmes et le sacre Marie Mandy TV Doc
Les invisibles Christian Van Cutsem TV Doc 2017
Les jours sans lune Floriane Cardot TV Doc 2012
Les Liberterres - Episode 2 : Vache de Guerre ! Jean-Christophe Lamy et Paul-Jean Vranken TV Doc 2012
Les perruques de Christel Christophe Hermans TV Doc 2013
Les potagistes Pascal Haass TV Doc 2013
Les racines du brouillard Dounia Bovet-Wolteche TV Doc 2009
Les vaches ne tombent pas du ciel ! Peter Anger TV Doc 2015
Little city blues Peter Anger TV Doc 2009
Little miss Nobody Bernard Balteau TV Doc 2014
Looking for Dragone Manu Bonmariage TV Doc 2009
Lost Bodies Laura Petitjean TV Doc 2013
Ma mère comme un poème Fatima Sissani TV Doc 2009
Made in Belgium Patrick Lemy, Olivier Moser et Françoise Gilain TV Doc 2014
Marcher comme sur des oeufs Bruno Goosse TV Doc 2013
Méandres Charlotte Grégoire TV Doc 2009
Missionary's Memories Delphine Wilputte TV Doc 2016
Mode in Belgium Delphine Lehericey TV Doc 2012
Mokoomba, from one shore to another Frank Dalmat et François Ducat TV Doc 2010
Murder in Kinshasa Marlène Rabaud et Arnaud Zajtman TV Doc 2011
My name Olivier Hespel TV Doc 2011
No More Laughing Olivier Malvoisin TV Doc 2013
Nouvelles de nulle part Christophe Van Collie TV Doc 2009
NTR - Nuclear, nothing to report Alain de Halleux TV Doc 2009
Of moustaches and men Mathias Desmarres TV Doc 2013
Open Time Elsa Doniol-Valcroze TV Doc
Operas classes Joël Franka TV Doc
Panda Farnana, a Disturbing Congolese Françoise Levie TV Doc 2012
Parolier Rachel Marino TV Doc
Parties civiles Dominique Henry et Vincent Detours TV Doc 2013
Passé Composé Isabelle Rey TV Doc 2011
Paul et Sophie Valentine Roels TV Doc 2013
People of the river Xavier Istasse TV Doc 2013
Pol Bury, la poésie de la lenteur Arthur Ghenne TV Doc 2013
Portrait de Nobel : Christian de Duve Aurélie Wijnants TV Doc 2012
Poussière mortelle - Le grand procès de l'amiante Niccolo Bruna et Andrea Prandstraller TV Doc 2011
Public ennemy Matthieu Frances TV Fiction 2016
Quel cirque ! Philippe Cornet TV Doc 2012
Quel toit pour demain ? Jacques Borzykowski TV Doc 2017
Qui voit ses veines... Marie Gehin TV Doc 2011
Red Hair and Black Coffee Milena Bochet TV Doc 2012
Reinhoud, my sculptor Blaise D'Haese TV Doc 2012
René Michel, Suturer la dérive Nathalie Borgers TV Doc
Rien ne nous est donné Benjamin Durand TV Doc
Rire en temps de crise Marie Mandy TV Doc
Rock'n'Roll Missionnaire Olivier Grinnaert TV Doc 2010
Rockerill, le passage du feu Yves Mora TV Doc 2011
Room movie Stéphane Bergmans TV Doc 2012
Rwanda, the tale of french manipulation Philippe Lorsignol TV Doc 2013
Rwanda, un génocide en héritage André Versaille TV Doc
Safar (le voyage) Talheh Daryanavard TV Doc 2010
Salaam Isfahan Sanaz Azari TV Doc 2010
Salah's café, open even during works Nadia Bouferkas et Mehmet Arikan TV Doc 2012
Saul Williams, can you hear me now ? Olivia Basset TV Doc 2013
Saule Marceau Juliette Achard TV Doc 2017
School of Life Roger Beeckmans TV Doc 2011
Secret de femmes, paroles d'hommes Marc Dacosse et Eric D’Agostino TV Doc 2009
See the wood from the trees Jean-Philippe Martin TV Doc 2010
Semillas de Cenizas César Diaz TV Doc 2010
Shadow and Lights Charline Caron et Antonio Gomez Garcia TV Doc 2012
Shadowwarriors Bart S. Vermeer TV Doc 2011
Silence radio Valéry Rosier TV Doc 2013
Silent Stories Hanne Phlypo et Catherine Vuylsteke TV Doc 2011
Sleepless Djigit Christohe Rolin et Marc Recchia TV Doc 2012
Snoezelen, the quest for sense Idriss Gabel TV Doc 2015
Solvay, 150 ans d’Histoire Mathias Desmarres TV Doc 2012
Souffle Catherine Burniaux et Antoine Russbach TV Fiction 2013
Spirits never die but I do Sebastien de Buyl TV Doc 2016
Summer with Anton Jasna Krajinovic TV Doc 2012
Sur la route des hommes Jérôme Laffont TV Doc 2015
Table Talk Daniel Locus TV Doc 2009
terre d'usage Sophie Bruneau et Marc-Antoine Roudil TV Doc 2009
Terre Noire, Lettre à Adia Jean Marc Turine TV Doc
The Break Matthieu Donck TV Fiction 2016
The contagion Sergio Ghizzardi TV Doc 2014
The Eye of the Cyclops Jen Debauche TV Doc 2014
The fabulous history of Sevgi and Andon Nathalie Rossetti TV Doc 2014
The Free Quarter Vinciane Zech et Virginie Saint Martin TV Doc
The Grand Scheme Sabrina Calmels TV Doc 2012
The Joycean society Dora Garcia TV Doc 2013
The kangaroo complex Sarah Moon Howe TV Doc 2014
The Kingdom Benoît Feroumont TV Animation 2013
The Land of the Enlightened Pieter-Jan De Pue TV Doc 2014
The Last Showing Gaëtan Leboutte TV Doc 2013
The Marvellous Flying Box Michaël Havenith TV Fiction 2009
The price of bread Yves Dorme TV Doc 2013
The resistants Xavier Istasse TV Doc 2014
The sound of winter Tizian Büchi TV Doc 2016
The tears of the Afghan Lord Pascale Bourgaux TV Doc 2011
The voice of peace Frédéric Cristea TV Doc 2014
The way Stéphanie Paillet TV Doc 2014
the Works of Roby Comblain Violaine de Villers TV Doc 2014
Toute la nuit Celia Dessardo TV Doc 2013
Tu oublieras aussi Henriette François Ducat TV Doc 2011
Tuareg Caravan Marlène Rabaud et Arnaud Zajtman TV Doc 2016
Une si longue histoire Roger Beeckmans TV Doc 2014
Uziness Xavier Pique TV Doc 2013
Vendeurs de guerre Yotam Feldman TV Doc 2013
Vincent Van Gogh, le choix de peindre Henri de Gerlache TV Doc 2015
Volontaire! Yves Dorme TV Doc 2008
Vous êtes servis Jorge León TV Doc 2010
Walad makes his Muslim show Nicolas Haye TV Animation 2013
What about Éric? Ruben Vermeersch et Lennart Stuyck TV Doc 2014
What have become of them ? our dreams… Faïza Boumedian TV Doc 2014
What remains...? Felipe Sandoval TV Doc 2014
When Arabs danced Jawad Rhalib TV Doc
Whisky time: A portrait Of Charlemagn Palestine Guy-Marc Hinant et Dominique Lohlé TV Doc 2013
Who are you october? Julie Jaroszewski TV Doc 2017
Who will recite the kaddish Marian Handwerker TV Doc 2013
With our hands Gaetan Saint-Remy TV Doc 2014
Info

The film catalogue, which is co-edited with the Centre du Cinéma et de l’Audiovisuel, offers a survey of recent productions listed per genre (feature-length and short film, documentary, animation, television programme) and present production status (completed, in progress, in preparation). This survey only lists the most recent productions.

A complete survey of Walloon-Brussels audio-visual productions will soon be available here